Emergency Loan Network Review — Is It Right for You? | Credit Capital Club

Home/Lenders/Emergency Loan Network
Fast Funding

Emergency Loan Network Review

Same-Day Funding Available

$200–$5,000 3 – 24 months Min. score: 300+

APR Range

9.99% – 35.99%

Loan Amount

$200–$5,000

Min. Credit

300+

Get Emergency Funds

No hard credit pull to check rates

Affiliate Disclosure: Credit Capital Club may receive compensation when you click links on this page and apply for a loan. This does not affect our editorial independence — we only feature lenders we believe provide genuine value. See our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service for full details.

Overview: What Is Emergency Loan Network?

Emergency Loan Network was built for one purpose: getting money into your hands as fast as possible. Their streamlined application connects you with lenders who specialize in rapid funding — many can deposit funds the same business day for applications submitted before noon. Loan amounts from $200 to $5,000 make this ideal for covering unexpected bills, car repairs, or medical expenses.

Who Is Emergency Loan Network Best For?

Best for borrowers facing a financial emergency who need funds quickly — medical bills, car repairs, utility shutoffs, or other urgent expenses.

Why Choose Emergency Loan Network?

Same-day funding for qualified applicants

Applications processed 24/7

No collateral required

Simple 3-step application

Bad credit considered

Loan Details at a Glance

Loan Amount$200 – $5,000
APR Range9.99% – 35.99%
Loan Term3 – 24 months
Minimum Credit Score300+
Application TimeUnder 5 minutes
Funding SpeedAs fast as next business day
Hard Credit PullNo — soft pull only to check rates

APR Loan Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment and total cost for a Emergency Loan Network loan.

$2,600
$200$5,000
22.99%
9.99%35.99%
24 mo
3 mo24 mo
Monthly Payment
$136.16
Total Repayment
$3,267.78
Total Interest
$667.78
Cost per $1 Borrowed
$0.26

Amortisation Schedule (preview)

MonthPaymentPrincipalInterestBalance
1$136.16$86.35$49.81$2,513.65
2$136.16$88.00$48.16$2,425.65
3$136.16$89.69$46.47$2,335.97
4$136.16$91.40$44.75$2,244.56
5$136.16$93.16$43.00$2,151.41
6$136.16$94.94$41.22$2,056.47
· · ·
24$136.16$133.60$2.56$0.00

* Showing first 6 months and final month (24 total). Values are estimates — actual terms set by your lender.

Disclaimer: This calculator provides estimates for illustrative purposes only. Actual loan terms, APR, and monthly payments are determined by the lender based on your creditworthiness, income, and other factors. Credit Capital Club is not a lender.
Get Emergency Funds — Apply Now

How to Apply for a Emergency Loan Network Loan

1

Fill Out the Online Form

Complete the short application with your personal and financial information. Takes under 5 minutes.

2

Review Your Offers

Receive loan offers from lenders in the network. Compare rates, terms, and monthly payments.

3

Choose Your Lender

Select the offer that best fits your needs. Only at this point is a hard credit inquiry made.

4

Get Funded

Complete the lender's process and receive funds — often as fast as the next business day.

Ready to Apply with Emergency Loan Network?

Click below to visit Emergency Loan Network's secure application. No hard credit pull to check your rates.

Get Emergency Funds

Affiliate link — Credit Capital Club may receive compensation.

Quick Facts

Same-day funding available
Short-term & installment loans
Simple online application
24/7 availability
Get Emergency Funds

Not sure which lender is right for you?

Let us match you with the best lender for your situation — free, in 2 minutes.

Get Matched Free