Bad Credit Loans Review — Is It Right for You? | Credit Capital Club

Home/Lenders/Bad Credit Loans
Bad Credit Friendly Featured

Bad Credit Loans Review

Loans for Every Credit Type

$500–$10,000 3 – 60 months Min. score: 300+

APR Range

5.99% – 35.99%

Loan Amount

$500–$10,000

Min. Credit

300+

Apply Now — Free

No hard credit pull to check rates

Affiliate Disclosure: Credit Capital Club may receive compensation when you click links on this page and apply for a loan. This does not affect our editorial independence — we only feature lenders we believe provide genuine value. See our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service for full details.

Overview: What Is Bad Credit Loans?

Bad Credit Loans has been connecting borrowers with lenders since 1998. Whether your credit score is 300 or 700, their network of lenders evaluates more than just your credit score — they look at your full financial picture. With loan amounts from $500 to $10,000 and repayment terms from 3 to 60 months, there's a solution for almost every situation. The application takes under 5 minutes and there's no obligation to accept any offer.

Who Is Bad Credit Loans Best For?

Best for borrowers with poor or no credit history who need a personal loan quickly and want to compare multiple offers without a hard credit pull.

Why Choose Bad Credit Loans?

No minimum credit score requirement

Lender network of 100+ partners

Transparent loan terms before you sign

Free to apply — no hidden fees

Secure 256-bit encrypted application

Loan Details at a Glance

Loan Amount$500 – $10,000
APR Range5.99% – 35.99%
Loan Term3 – 60 months
Minimum Credit Score300+
Application TimeUnder 5 minutes
Funding SpeedAs fast as next business day
Hard Credit PullNo — soft pull only to check rates

APR Loan Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment and total cost for a Bad Credit Loans loan.

$5,300
$500$10,000
20.99%
5.99%35.99%
36 mo
3 mo60 mo
Monthly Payment
$199.65
Total Repayment
$7,187.42
Total Interest
$1,887.42
Cost per $1 Borrowed
$0.36

Amortisation Schedule (preview)

MonthPaymentPrincipalInterestBalance
1$199.65$106.94$92.71$5,193.06
2$199.65$108.82$90.84$5,084.24
3$199.65$110.72$88.93$4,973.52
4$199.65$112.66$87.00$4,860.87
5$199.65$114.63$85.02$4,746.24
6$199.65$116.63$83.02$4,629.61
· · ·
36$199.65$196.22$3.43$0.00

* Showing first 6 months and final month (36 total). Values are estimates — actual terms set by your lender.

Disclaimer: This calculator provides estimates for illustrative purposes only. Actual loan terms, APR, and monthly payments are determined by the lender based on your creditworthiness, income, and other factors. Credit Capital Club is not a lender.
Apply Now — Free — Apply Now

How to Apply for a Bad Credit Loans Loan

1

Fill Out the Online Form

Complete the short application with your personal and financial information. Takes under 5 minutes.

2

Review Your Offers

Receive loan offers from lenders in the network. Compare rates, terms, and monthly payments.

3

Choose Your Lender

Select the offer that best fits your needs. Only at this point is a hard credit inquiry made.

4

Get Funded

Complete the lender's process and receive funds — often as fast as the next business day.

Ready to Apply with Bad Credit Loans?

Click below to visit Bad Credit Loans's secure application. No hard credit pull to check your rates.

Apply Now — Free

Affiliate link — Credit Capital Club may receive compensation.

Quick Facts

All credit types accepted
Fast approval decisions
No prepayment penalty
Funds as fast as next business day
Apply Now — Free

Not sure which lender is right for you?

Let us match you with the best lender for your situation — free, in 2 minutes.

Get Matched Free